Privacy Policy

We are a Digital Marketing Company.

At Technocrats Digimate Pvt. Ltd., We are committed to protect the information and the privacy of our website visitors, we do not spam, sell or give away any information of our visitors to any third-party company. This page is used to inform our website visitors regarding our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of Personal Information if any decided to use our service, the website and internal pages associated with https://www.technocratsdigimate.com/.

What information do we collect?

We only gather information that is absolutely necessary for us to deliver services to you. Some of that is information you deliberately provide us with when you contact us via email, contact forms, or lead-generating forms to inquire about our services or purchase anything from us. We save your name, contact information (phone, social accounts, address, etc.), and project-specific information.

We may get information in an indirect manner. If you inquire about our services through one of our referral programmes or reselling partners, or sign in to one of our products using an authentication service provider such as LinkedIn, Google, or Facebook, we will get your contact information. We will use such information to ful fil your request. We will have access to your interactions and profile information if you connect with our brand on social media (for example, like, commenting, retweeting, mentioning, or following us). Even if you subsequently remove the information from the social networking site, we will still keep it.

How do we use the information?

We do not and will not share your personally identifiable information in general, except as stated in this Privacy Notice. We never sell, trade, or exchange your personally identifiable information with other parties for marketing reasons.

We use the information we collect from you when you browse and/or use our websites in following manner:

  • Identification Information, Application usage Data, Location Data
  • Name, Phone Number, Emailing Addresses, Demographic information
  • Browsing history, Website Visits
  • For following purposes:
    To verify you and your authority to use the websites
  • To operate and improve the website and associated services
  • To understand and analyse information related to the number and type of visitors that browse and use the websites
  • To provide you with services that you request from us, that may be of interest to you
  • To Allow you to engage in social sharing, such as commenting on our blog or on our social networking sites like LinkedIn, Instagram, and Facebook
  • To perform any other purpose for which you provide it or have granted us permission to use it

How do we process your Information?

We process your information to offer, improve, and manage our Services, to interact with you, to prevent security and fraud, and to comply with the law. With your permission, we may also use your information for other reasons.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

  • To facilitate and enable the provision of services to the user. We may use your information to provide you with the service you have requested. Respond to user inquiries and provide user help. We may use your information to reply to your inquiries and resolve any potential problems with the desired service.
  • To request feedback. We may process your information when necessary to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.
  • To deliver targeted advertising to you. We may process your information to develop and display personalized content and advertising tailored to your interests, location, and more.
  • To save or protect an individual’s vital interest. We may process your information when necessary to save or protect an individual’s vital interest, such as to prevent harm.

How do we use automatically collected information?

The information we collect automatically is statistics data and does not often include personal information. We may, however, preserve it or associate it to personal information we collect in other ways or obtain from third parties. We will utilise the information collected automatically to develop our websites and provide a more personalised service.

Use of Cookies

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personal information unless you choose to provide this information to us by, for example, registering at our websites.

For more information about how to reject cookies using your internet browser settings please consult the “Help” section of your internet browser (or alternatively visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/). Please note that, if you set your Internet browser to reject cookies, you may not be able to access all of the functions of our websites.

Third Party Content, Links and Websites

For your convenience and information, our Sites may contain links to other websites or apps. These websites may function independently of us. We highly advise you to read the privacy statements or policies of any linked sites or applications. We are not responsible for the content of any connected websites or apps, the usage of the websites or apps, or the privacy practises of the websites or apps to the extent that they are not owned or managed by us.

How do we protect Personal Information?
We employ administrative, technological, and physical protections to prevent accidental, illegal, or unauthorised destruction, loss, modification, access, disclosure, or use of the personal information you supply on the Sites.

Legal Aspect

All the Information processed by our website is in compliance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Article 3 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) of the EU. Nothing on this website violates any clause or section provided under the applicable laws and is strictly against the misuse of provided laws.

How long do we keep our information?

Your information is erased as soon as it is no longer necessary for the indicated objectives. Your information is erased as soon as it is no longer required for the reasons for which it was collected. However, we must occasionally keep your personal information on file until the retention periods and deadlines established by legislation, regulation, or supervisory bodies, such as the applicable business code, tax code, or money laundering acts and regulations, expire.

If you have any questions or comments about this Website Privacy Policy, you can contact us as indicated below. You also have a right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority for data protection in your country

However, no electronic transmission over the Internet or information storage technology can be guaranteed to be completely secure, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, or other unauthorised third parties will not be able to circumvent our security and improperly collect, access, steal, or modify your information. Although we will do our best to secure your personal information, you are responsible for transmitting personal information to and from our Services. You should only use the Services in a safe context.

Updates to our Privacy Policy

This Website Privacy Policy may be updated periodically and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our personal information practices. We will post a prominent notice on our Sites to notify you of any significant changes to our Website Privacy Policy and indicate at the top of the notice when it was most recently updated.

How can you review, update, provide feedback or delete the data we collect from you?
According to your country’s policies, you may have the right to seek access to, amend, or delete the personal information we collect from you in certain circumstances.

Contact Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below:

Company Name: Technocrats Digimate Ltd.

Address:  Unit number 8 – Fifth floor Sushma Infinium Zirakpur

Telephone No.: +1 (604) 378-2238

E-Mail ID: info@technocratsdigimate.com